Does employment related training Section 3 persons replace the need to employ Section 3 workers/targeted workers? I’m thinking of employment readiness, skills training, and even apprenticeships.

  • 0

Response From HUD:

No. The requirement is to meet the benchmarks. Trainings and the like may be considered as qualitative trainings efforts if the benchmarks are unable to be met. §75.13 or 75.23 and §75.15(b) or 75.25(b).

Leave an answer

Leave an answer

Browse