The rule states all of the records are to be maintained per program requirements, however, that information including the employer’s certification that they work for a Section 3 business is negated by the self-cert allowance, correct?

  • 0

Response From HUD:

Employer certification is not “negated” by self-certification.  Both are different record keeping documentation options per §75.31(b).  

Leave an answer

Leave an answer

Browse